General:

For the purposes of the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, "CARABELA TRANDING SL", informs you that it complies fully with current legislation on the protection of personal data. personnel, and with the confidentiality commitments of their activity.

CARABELA TRANDING S.L. ", informs you of the existence of personal data files, owned by CARABELA TRANDING S.L.", for the purposes of management, communication and information. The aforementioned files are registered in the General Registry of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, which the user can access to check the status of the same.

Data Collet:

The acceptance of these conditions, requires the user to collect some essential information for the provision of their services, which will be requested personally through forms or the website. At the time of collecting the data, the user will be duly informed of the rights that assist him.

So that the information contained in our files is always up-to-date and does not contain errors, we ask our clients and users to inform us, as soon as possible, of the modifications and rectifications of their personal data.

Exercise of rights:

The rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, may be exercised by the user, or whoever he represents, by written and signed request, addressed to CARABELA TRANDING SL ", Avda. De Europa 26, Edificio Ática 5, floor 2, of Pozuelo de Alarcón, province of Madrid, with Postal Code 28224, Spain However, other means may be used to recognize the identity of the client exercising any of the foregoing rights.

Security measures and levels:

CARABELA TRANDING SL ", has adopted the necessary measures to maintain the level of security required, according to the nature of the personal data processed and the circumstances of the treatment, in order to avoid, as far as possible and always in accordance with the state of the technique, its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

Area of application:

The structure of files, equipment and information systems in order to comply with current legislation on data protection, will apply to all files, temporary or permanent, owned by CARABELA TRANDING SL ", containing data of a nature personnel, as well as any computer or information system that treats them.

All personnel hired by CARABELA TRANDING S.L. "and its Treatment Managers are obliged to comply with the aforementioned regulations, with special attention to their duties and obligations, which will be duly determined by" CARABELA TRANDING S.L. ".

Consent:

The user will give his consent so that CARABELA TRANDING S.L. "can make use of his personal data in order to provide a correct fulfillment of his services.

The completion of the form included in the site or sending emails or other communications to CARABELA TRANDING S.L. "imply the express consent of the client to the inclusion of their personal data in the aforementioned file, owned by CARABELA TRANDING S.L.".

At the time of requesting this information, the client or user of the recipient of the information will be informed, the purpose for which the data is collected, the identity and address of the File Manager and the user's right to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of your data.

Al tiempo de la petición de esta información, se comunicará al cliente o usuario del destinatario de la información, de la finalidad para la cual se recogen los datos, de la identidad y dirección del Responsable del Fichero y de la facultad del usuario de ejercitar los derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación y oposición al tratamiento de sus datos.

Assignment to third parties:

CARABELA TRANDING S.L. "does not transfer personal data without the express consent of its owners, which must be granted on each occasion, being only assigned for the expressed purpose and always with the consent of the user or client.

Changes in the security and data protection policy:

CARABELA TRANDING SL "reserves the right to modify its security and data protection policy in order to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments, as well as those that may derive from standard codes existing in the matter, or by strategic corporate decisions, with effect of the date of publication of said modification on the website of CARABELA TRANDING SL ".

Confidentiality and professional secrecy:

The data collected in all private communications between "CARABELA TRANDING S.L." and the clients or users will be treated with absolute confidentiality, committing themselves to "CARABELA TRANDING S.L." to the obligation of secrecy of personal data, to its duty to keep them and to adopt all the necessary measures that prevent their alteration, loss and treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of the Regulation of Security Measures of the Files that contain personal data.

In addition, the information of any type that the parties exchange among themselves, the one they agree to have such a nature, or the one that they simply see about the content of said information will also have the status of confidential. The display of data through the Internet, will not imply direct access to them, unless express consent of the owner for each occasion.

We recommend that the client not provide any third party with their identification, password or reference numbers that "CARABELA TRANDING S.L." I could provide it. Also, to ensure that the protection of professional secrecy between "CARABELA TRANDING S.L." and the client is preserved in all communications, the client / user must not reveal confidential information to third parties.

Contact address:

Email: info@carabelamadrid.com

The website www.carabelamadrid.com, is managed by "CARABELA TRANDING S.L.", registered in the Commercial Registry of Madrid, with the following data Volume xx.xxx, Folio xxx, Section x, Sheet M-xxxxxxx1, Registration xª. and with CIF B-87394441.

The file created is located at the registered office, which is established for the purposes of this Legal Notice, in "CARABELA TRANDING SL", Avda. De Europa 26, Edificio Ática 5, plant 2, Pozuelo de Alarcón, province of Madrid , with Postal Code 28224, Spain; under the supervision and control of "CARABELA TRANDING SL", who assumes the responsibility for the adoption of security measures of a technical and organizational nature to protect the confidentiality and integrity of the information, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 , of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, and other applicable legislation.

"CARABELA TRANDING S.L.", in accordance with Law 34/2002, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, informs you that the broad meaning of said Act, includes among these services the provision of information by this means.

In any case, the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, and its implementing regulations, especially as regards obtaining data, will be applicable in this regard. personal information, the interested parties and the creation and maintenance of personal data files.

When completing an order or, if necessary, register in our Newsletter, the data that Caravel Madrid will maintain in its database shall be as follows:

  • Name and surname
  • Home
  • Phone number
  • Email address
  • DNI/Passport
  • Age
  • Sex
  • Delivery address
  • Billing Address
  • IP

This information will be used exclusively for commercial purposes of caravel Madrid, using this data to keep the customer informed of the purchase through the electronic mail and the evolution of your order. It will also be used for the sending of promotions and all types of communications that Caravel Madrid considers within its commercial policy. In no case will we proceed to the sale or transfer to third parties of customer data, remaining the same in the strictest confidentiality provided that there is no legal obligation to facilitate them.

You have the right to modify or, where appropriate, request deletion of your data at the time you consider it, by sending an email to:

                                      Info@carabelamadrid.com

The use of the REDSYS payment gateway allows us not to have in our database, nor any access, to the financial information of the client.

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

This store uses cookies and other technologies so that we can improve your experience on our website. If you continue browsing you accept its use.